welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Tri-wavelength coupler-1310/1490/1550nm

More Views

Tri-wavelength coupler-1310/1490/1550nm
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

Tri-wavelength coupler-1310/1490/1550nm


It works at 1310+/-40nm, 1490+/10nm and 1550+/-40nm. Its max I.L is 3.8dB.

Description

Details

  • Low  excess loss

  • Various coupling ratio

  • Compact size

 

Performance Specifications

 

 

 

Coupling Ratio(%)

1-50

Directivity (dB)

>55 dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C - 85°C for package A,B,S /-20°C ~70°C for package C

Storage Temperature

-40°C - 85°C

Fiber Type

Corning Single mode SMF-28, DS Fiber, or Flex core

Fiber Pigtail Length (m)

1meter

Port Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

Package Dimension

Package A, B, C,S

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-549
Part Number
RAY-549
Applications
  •   Long-haul telecommunications
  •  CATV systems & Fiber sensors
  • Local area network
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.