welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Single-wavelength Mini Light Source

More Views

Single-wavelength Mini Light Source
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

Single-wavelength Mini Light Source-RS200


The RS200 Mini Light Sources are Compact battery powered stabilized laser sources. Together with RS 110 Mini Power Meter , this team makes the perfect combination for accurately testing singlemode cable installations including long-haul fiber networks, cable attenuation, point-to-point connection verification, end-to-end testing, and system installation verification.


Model RS200 operates 1310nm or 1550nm which works at single-wavelength. Their highly efficient, stabilized outputs use rear facet diode technology to compensate for short and long-term drift.


 


 

Description

Details

Choose your wavelength

RS200---A 1310nm single wavelength FP Laser Source

RS200---B 1550nm single wavelength FP Laser Source

 

Single Key Operation

Ease of operation is provided for by single key entry for wavelength.

 

Variable Power Output

Each unit is factory-set to launch at –7dBm, however screwdriver adjustment for each wavelength allow laser power to be easily changed in the field.

 

Handheld, Battery-Operated For Field Use

Don’t get stuck away from the truck with a dead laser, your AA batteries last longer, and our low battery indicator is an early warning system that gives you plenty of time.

  

Specifications

Model

RS 200-A

RS 200-B

Emitter Type

F-P LD

FP-LD

Wavelength(nm)

1310

1550

Output Power(dBm)

-7~-6

Stability

±0.05/15mins;    ±0.10/8hr

Spectral Width(nm)

≤10

Connector

FC Type

Modulation

CW

Power

3AAA battery

Continuous Operating Time (hr)

40

Operating Temp.(℃)

-10~+60

Storage Temp.( ℃)

-25~+70

Size/Weight

90x55x16mm/ 80G

Accessories

Manual , Cotton Swabs, Bag

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part No

Product Description

RS 200-A

1310nm FP-LD light source with FC connector

RS 200-B

1550nm FP-LD light source with FC connector

 

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-RS-01-200-21
Part Number
RS200
Applications No
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.