welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

PM Coupler Working Station

More Views

PM Coupler Working Station
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

This PM coupler working sattion can make PM fiber coupler 1x2, 2x2 with higher E.R. Its holder can support 125/250um or 80/165um PM fiber, the package size can be 3.0x30mm.
Description

Details

SCS-4000 FBT System is a custom-made tapering station which integrates the technology of optics, electronics, mechanics and computer. Except for making standard singlemode and multimode fiber components on this station, it can be improved to be PM fiber coupler station, LMA fiber combiner station, SM/MM fiber tapering station.

This tapering system is widely used fiber laser developing, fiber sensor and biomedical and Micro-Laser Research and Telecommunication.

 

Technical Specifications:

Main frame

Drawing precision: 0.2μm

Drawing speed: 0.2—10000μm/s

Drawing distance(max): 50mm

Holding fiber diameter φ0.1—0.5mm( / / o r X f i b e r placed)

Dimensions: 706mm×550mm×354mm

Heating Unit

Torch scanning range 0-20mm

Moving Speed 0-4 mm/s

Gas used Hydrogen ( or Oxygen)

Hydrogen flowing 0-500SCCM

Oxygen flowing 0-200SCCM

Optics Unit

Detector : InGaAs: 1100- 1 700nm

Optional : Si : 400-1000nm, Ge:1000-1800nm

Laser Source ( Optional ) : 1310/1550nm benchtop laser source (1mW)

Or 633nm HE-NE laser source, 2mW

 

Package Unit

Package Temperature : 0~130℃

Package Mode: Once packing

Power supply

Working voltage 220V

Working current 6A

 

Specification For Fused Components ( For Approval)

 PM fiber coupler

Working wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm

E.R:≥20dB

Coupling Ratio:1—99% , Error: ±2%

Packaging Size :30-40mm

Coupler configuration: 1x2, 2x2 and 1x3

Used PM fiber: 125/250um ( standard), 80/165um ( optional)

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-SCS-01-4000P
Part Number No
Applications No
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture No
Conditions No
Lead Time 3 months
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.