welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Mini Power Meter

More Views

Mini Power Meter
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

 


Mini Power Meter-RS100


 


The RS 100 Mini Power Meters are a slim and easily-used power meter. Together with RS 200 Mini Light Source, this team makes a perfect combination for accuracy testing singlemode & multimode fiber.


Models RS100-A,B,C offer measurement in dBm, mW, uW. Each unit comes with a universal connector system for connecting to the most popular connector type. (FC, SC, ST available.)


Model RS100-A,B measure optical power from +0dBm to -50dbm, +10dbm to –40dBm with calibrated wavelength of 850, 1310, 1550nm making the units ideal for general singlemode and multimode Telcom , University & Institutes fiber optic testing fiber systems.


Model RS100-C (High Power) measure optical power from +20dbm to –30dBm with calibrated wavelength of 850, 1310, 1550nm making the units ideal for CATV systems, optical amplifiers, and other high power devices.


 

Description

Details

Features and Benefits

Single Key operation

Ease of operation is provided for single key entry for wavelength selection, and optical measurements.

 

Singlemode and Multimode Applications

One test set for all your power and link loss testing.

 

+50dB Wider Dynamic Range

A wide dynamic range that covers a variety of multimode and singlemode applications.

 

Handheld , Battery operated for Field Use

Don’t get stuck away from the truck with a dead meter; your batteries last longer, and our low battery indicator is an easy warning system that gives you plenty of time. 

 

Specifications

 

Model

RS100-A

RS100-B

RS100-C

Detector Type

InGaAs

Power Range(dBm)

+0~-50

+10~-40

+20~-30

Calibrated Wavelength(nm)

850, 1310, 1550

Resolution(dB)

Two digital

Display

4 digit

Auto Shut Off

Units power down ten minutes after test key has been depressed

Auto-off time (min)

10

Power

1.2V battery ( 3)

Battery continuous working time (hr)

50

Operating Temp.(℃)

-10~+60

Storage Temp. .(℃)

-25~+70

Size/Weight

90x55x16mm/16g

Accessories

Manual, Cotton Swabs, Bag, Battery

 

 

Ordering Information

 

 

Part No

Product Description

RS 100-A

Power Meter ( -50~+ 0dBm) with universal adapter

RS 100-B

Power Meter ( -40~+ 10dBm) with universal adapter

RS 100-C

Power Meter ( -30~+ 20dBm) with universal adapter

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-RS-01-100-16
Part Number
RS100
Applications No
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.