welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

LC Simplex Single-mode Adapter

More Views

LC Simplex Single-mode Adapter
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

LC Simplex Single-mode Adapter-AD-LC-SM-S


Mating sleeve fiber optic adaptors allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. These adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic / phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.


 

Description

Details

Excellent changeability and directivity

       100% optic test (insertion loss)

       Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional

       Accurate external size

       Individually packaged

 

 Specifications:

 

Parameters

Phosphor/Bronze

Zirconia

Operating temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

-40℃ to +85℃

Connection durability

500 Matings

500 Matings

Repeatability

Δ IL<0.20 dB

Δ IL<0.20dB

Insertion loss

<0.30 dB

<0.20dB

 

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-AD-LC-SM-S-271
Part Number
AD-LC-SM-S
Applications
   Fiber optic transmission system
       CATV networks
       LAN
       Testing/measurement instruments
       Fiber distribution frame, mounts in fiber optic wall mount and rack mount cabinets

Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.