welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator

More Views

Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator-VOA-RS4


It works from 1260nm to 1650nm, its attenuation ranges from 2.5dB to 60dB. It is export from 9/125um SM Fiber, FC/PC connector.

Description

Details

VOA-RS4 handheld optical variable attenuator is used for continuously variable optical signal attenuation. As the attenuator is used in the laser system for the on-line testing, therefore,VOA-RS4 can be used in the digital system of communication devices (such as:

PHD, SDH) and also in the system of adopting analog modulation (CATV)

 

 

Features

stepwise attenuating by circumgyrated dial: attenuating step 0.05dB

Provide with the function of displaying dB and dBm attenuating value

 Alternative function of 10 minutes Auto-off without operation

After off the instruments, the system will have the memorizing of the attenuating value and the attenuating step, in order to restore the system back to the previous shut down state when open the instruments next time

 

 Specification

 

Type

VOA-RS4

Attenuating wavelength Range

1260~1650nm

Fiber Model

9/125um SM

Optical Connector

FC/PC

Calibrated wavelengths

1310/1490/1550/1625

Measurement Range

2.5~60dB

Resolution

0.05dB

Minimize Insertion Loss

2.5dB

Linearity

±0.5dB

Repeating

±0.2dB

Attenuating Accuracy

±0.8dB

Return Loss at Input/Output

35dBtypical value40dB

Max input

+20dBm

Displaying type

lattice 128*64 black and white, white back ground light

Rechargeable batteries

7.4V

Power supply adaptor

7~8.5V

Operation temperature

0~40℃

Storage temperature

-10~60℃

humidity

0~85%(non- condensation)

Weight

450g

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-VOA-01-RS4-08
Part Number
VOA-RS4
Applications
Telecom Maintenance
CATV Maintenance
Comprehensive cable construction system
Optical instruments research and development
Optical communication education and lab testing
Other optical project
 
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.