welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Handheld Laser Source

More Views

Handheld Laser Source
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

Handheld Laser Source-RS210


The RS Series Light Sources are handheld battery powered stabilized laser sources. Together with any of RS Series Power Meter , this team makes the perfect combination for accurately testing , multimode or singlemode cable installations including long-haul fiber networks, cable attenuation, point-to-point connection verification, end-to-end testing, and system installation verification.


Model RS210 operates 1310nm and 1550nm, and the Model RS220 operates 850nm and 1310nm, and Model 230 operates at 850nm, or, 1310nm, or 1550nm, 1625nm, it is single-wavelength. Their highly efficient, stabilized outputs use rear facet diode technology to compensate for short and long-term drift.

Description

Details

Choose your wavelength

RS210---1310/1550nm dual wavelength

RS220---850/1310nm dual wavelength

RS230---single wavelength (850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm available)

 

Single Key Operation

Ease of operation is provided for by single key entry for wavelength.

 

Variable Power Output

Each unit is factory-set to launch at –7dBm, however screwdriver adjustment for each wavelength allow laser power to be easily changed in the field.

 

Handheld, Battery-Operated For Field Use

Don’t get stuck away from the truck with a dead laser, your AA batteries last longer, and our low battery indicator is an early warning system that gives you plenty of time.

 

 

Specifications

 

Model

RS210

RS220-A

RS 220-B

RS230-A

RS230-B

Emitter Type

F-P LD

FP-LD

LED

FP-LD

LED

Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550 ±20

850/1310±20

850/1310±30

1310,1490,1550, 1625

850,1310

Output Power(dBm)

-6 @ 9/125um SMF

-15 @850nm, -6@1310nm

-18 @850nm, -16@1310nm at 62.5/125um MM fiber

-6  @ 9/125um SMF

 

Stability

±0.05/15mins;    ±0.10/8hr

Spectral Width(nm)

≤5

≤5

≤100

≤5

 

Connector

FC Type

Modulation

CW

Power

8.4 V rechargeable battery

Operating Temp.(℃)

-10~+60

Storage Temp.( ℃)

-25~+70

Size/Weight

150X76X26mm/160G

Accessories

Manual , Cotton Swabs, Power Supply Adapter, Patch cord, Adapter Carrying Case(optional)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Part No

Product Description

RS 210-FC

1310/1550nm FP-LD light source with FC connector

RS 210-SC

1310/1550nm FP-LD light source with SC connector

RS 210-FC(SC)

1310/1550nm FP-LD light source with FC(SC) connector

RS 220-A-FC

850/1310nm FP-LD light source with FC connector

RS 220-A-SC

850/1310nm FP-LD light source with SC connector

RS 220-A-FC(SC)

850/1310nm FP-LD light source with FC(SC) connector

RS 220-B-FC

850/1310nm LED light source with FC connector

RS 220-B-SC

850/1310nm LED light source with SC connector

RS 220-B-FC(SC)

850/1310nm LED light source with FC(SC) connector

RS 230-A-1310-FC

1310nm (Optional) FP-LD light source with FC connector

RS 230-B-1310-FC

1310nm (Optional) LED light source with FC connector

RS 240-134-FC

1310/1490/1550nm FP-LD light source with one port ( FC connector)

RS 240-653-FC

650/1310/1550nm FP-LD light source with two ports ( FC connector)

RS 240-853-FC

850/1310/1550nm FP-LD light source with two ports ( FC connector)

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-RS-01-210-23
Part Number
RS210
Applications No
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.