welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

G652D Single Mode Fiber Cable

More Views

G652D Single Mode Fiber Cable
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

G652D Single Mode Fiber Cable-SFC-G652D


G652D optical fiber is made of high pure silica and germanium doped silica. UV curable acrylate material is applied over fiber cladding as optical fiber primary protective coating. 0.9mm tight buffer fiber and 2.0mm indoor distribution cable is available with 1m easy stripping.

Description

Details

The optical fiber is made of high pure silica and germanium doped silica. UV curable acrylate material is applied over fiber cladding as optical fiber primary protective coating. The detail data of optical fiber performance are shown in the following table:(RAYSCIENCE G.652D Fiber)

 

Category

Description

Specifications

Pre-cable

After cable

Optical Specifications

Attenuation                               @1310 nm

≤0.34 dB/km  

≤0.40dB/km 

                                          @1383 nm

≤0.33 dB/km  

≤0.38dB/km 

                                          @1550 nm

≤0.20 dB/km

≤0.25dB/km

                                          @1625 nm

≤0.23 dB/km

≤0.25 dB/km

Attenuation Non-uniformity                  @1310 nm, 1550 nm

≤0.05dB

Point Discontinuity                         @1310 nm, 1550 nm

≤0.05 dB

Attenuation vs. Wavelength                 @1288 nm~1330 nm

≤0.05dB/km

                                          @1525~1575 nm

≤0.05 dB/km

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1300~1324 nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

≤0.092 ps/nm2∙km

Dispersion                                @1285-1330 nm

≤3.5 ps/nm∙km

                                          @1271~1360 nm

≤5.3 ps/nm∙km

@ 1550 nm

≤18 ps/nm∙km

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD)

≤0.2 ps/√km

PMD Link Design value

≤0.08 ps/√km

Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)           

≤1260 nm

Macro-bending Loss (100 turns; Ф50 mm)      @1550 nm

≤ 0.05 dB 

                  (100 turns; Ф50 mm)      @1625 nm

≤ 0.10 dB  

Mode Field Diameter                        @1310 nm

9.2±0.4μm

                                           @1550 nm

10.4±0. 5μm

Effective Group Index of Refraction            @1310 nm

1.466

                                           @1550 nm

1.467

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-SFC-G652D-557
Part Number
SFC-G652D
Applications
Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.