welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

FTTH Power Meter

More Views

FTTH Power Meter
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

FTTH Power Meter-RS190


It is designed for FTTX application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, date and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Description

Details

RS190 power meter is designed for FTTX application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, date and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

 

Features

 Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fibe(1490nm,1550nm,1310nm )

Universal SC connector, easy to test and applicable to all 1.25mm and 2.5mm connectors

Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream

Specifications

 Item

Specifications

1310nm upstream measurement

Pass zone (nm)

1260~1360

Isolation @1490/1550nm(dB)

>30

Measurement Range (dBm)

-30~+10

1490nm downstream measurement

Pass zone (nm)

1480~1500

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>30

Isolation @1310nm(dB)

>30

Measurement Range (dBm)

-30~+10

1550nm downstream measurement

Pass zone (nm)

1530~1570

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>20

Isolation @1310nm(dB)

>30

Measurement Range (dBm)

-50~+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural Uncertainty (dB)

±0.5

PDL (dB)

<±0.25dB

Linearity (dB)

±0.1dB

Passing through insertion Loss (dB)

<2dB

General Information

Display

Graphic display, Resolution is : 128*64

Measurement Unit

DBm, dB, mW, and uW

Resolution

0.1dB   0.001uw

Fiber Type

9/125um

 Input Power Range

DC 5V~10V

Alkaline Battery/Rechargeable

9V/8.5V

AC adaptor

9V/5V

Operating Temperature

0℃ ~ +40℃

 Storage Temperature

 

-10℃ ~ +60℃

 Dimensions

180X90X36.5

 Weight

300

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-RS190-551
Part Number
RS190
Applications
Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.