welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Fiber Collimator (SM/MM/PM fiber, working from 400-1625nm)

More Views

Fiber Collimator (SM/MM/PM fiber, working from 400-1625nm)
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

Fiber Collimator (SM/MM/PM fiber, working from 400-1625nm)-PCM series


This kind of fiber collimator features Singlemode, Multimode, PM fiber available,Working wavelength: from 400nm to 1625nm,Different beam diameter and size available and Grin, Aspheric, Achromatic lens available and Lower insertion loss and return loss.

Description

Details

Singlemode, Multimode, PM fiber available

Working wavelength: from 400nm to 1625nm

Different beam diameter and size available

Grin, Aspheric, Achromatic lens available

Lower insertion loss and return loss

 

Specifications:

 

 

Testing condition

Typ

Unit

Parameters

 

Working wavelength

T=25 °C

370-1650

nm

Return Loss

 

-40, -50, -60

dB

E.R (PM Fiber)

 

 20  

dB

Beam Size

            0.5 – 10

mm

Insertion loss

    0.3dB(@1550nm ,10mm spacing)

Fiber pigtail

 

Length/Connector

1/FC/PC or FC/APC

m

Type

SM/MM/PM

Loose tube

250

900

3000

um

Storage Temperature

           0

 25

80

 °C

Mechanical Size

Ø3.2, ø8, ø12, ø20 and etc

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-PCM series-385
Part Number
PCM series
Applications
Fiber Coupled Collimator, Fiber Optic Component, Passive Component
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.