welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

Doping Fiber Bragg Grating

More Views

Doping Fiber Bragg Grating
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

Doping Fiber Bragg Grating-D-FBG


Single Model erbium-doped fiber with high doping concentration, absorption as high as 55 dB / m (1530nm), is used for the production of non-polarized laser and optical fiber amplifier, Short fiber length and the high conversion efficiency of the pump makes the fiber for some special applications.

Description

Details

Single Model erbium-doped fiber with high doping concentration, absorption as high as 55 dB / m (1530nm), is used for the production of non-polarized laser and optical fiber amplifier, Short fiber length and the high conversion efficiency of the pump makes the fiber for some special applications.

  Photosensitive Erbium-doped fiber is an ideal fiber which is used for distributed Bragg feedback and distributed Bragg reflection. This photosensitive fiber can be used to direct writing fiber Bragg grating without loading Hydrogen. The fiber can support a very short fiber length and improve high pump conversion efficiency. At present, we can complete customize.

 

Features

 Owned photosensitive

Medium doping concentration and short fiber length

Easily produced

High conversion efficiency of the pump signal

Can provide a perfect match of the non-Doped Fiber

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-D-FBG-349
Part Number
D-FBG
Applications
DFB and DBR narrow-linear width fiber lasers
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.