welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

850nm SLED Module, 8 pins DIP modules

More Views

850nm SLED Module, 8 pins DIP modules
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

850nm SLED Module, 8 pins DIP modules-SLED850-8 pins


850nm SLED is with output power higher than 100uW, and its Spectral half width is more than 20nm.

Description

Details

Features and application

The modules consists of superluminescence diodes (SLD) die、cooler, thermistor, single mode fiber. Temperature automatic control is achieved with external circuit.

 The superluminescence diodes modules feature good output power stability, low temperature dependence, which is an ideal light source for medium and low accuracy, low cost fiber optic gyroscopes.

 

Operating principles

The device is PN junction electroluminescence device by forward bias. Electron of invert distribution in active region from conduction band transit to valence band at forward current is injected, and release out photon after with hole compound. When light is transmitted in given cavity and light gain is obtained, thereby amplified spontaneous radiation light is achieved.

 

Specifications and characteristics(TA=25℃)

 

Peak wavelength

850±20nm

Spectral half width (FWHM)

≥20nm

Output power

≥100μW

Cooler operating current

≤1A

Operating temperature

40℃~﹢60

Storage temperature

40℃~﹢70

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY- SLED850-8 pins-115
Part Number
RAY- SLED850-8 pins-115
Applications
Fiber optic communication
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.