welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

850nm Singlemode fiber coupler

More Views

850nm Singlemode fiber coupler
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

850nm Singlemode fiber coupler-SMFC-850


The coupler is made by 850nm SM fiber,its width is +/-20nm and its configuration is 1x2,2x2, 1x3 and 3x3.

Description

Details

Low Excess Loss

Good Directivity

Good Environmental Stability

 

Specifications:

 

 

 

Item

Standard

Operating Wavelength(nm)

850

Bandwidth (nm)

±20

Coupling Ratio(%)

1~50%

Typical Excess Loss(dB)

≤0.20

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

≤3.2

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

Operating Temp.(℃)

-40~+85 ( for bare fiber)

Storage Temp (℃)

-40~+85

Package Dimensions(nm)    

Φ3.0X50

 

 Notes: Except to 850nm special fiber fused coupler, we also can design 633nm, 650nm, 780nm and etc on request.

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-SMFC-850-492
Part Number
SMFC-850
Applications
Fiber Laser Component
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.