welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

850/1310nm Dual LED, MMF pigtailed

More Views

850/1310nm Dual LED, MMF pigtailed
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

850/1310nm Dual LED, MMF pigtailed-RSLED 3825


This Dual LED module owrks at 850/1300nm with MM fiber coaxial packages. Its output power is higher than 10uW.

Description

Details

Features  

1300nm LED 850nm LED

Built-into back-lit monitor

Low threshold

High stability Coaxial package with MM fiber

 

Specifications

 

1310nm Parameter

Symbol

Tested Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Output Power

Pout

Iop=60mA

10

-

20

uW

Central Wavelength

λ

CW

1280

1300

 1350

nm

Spectral Width

Δλ

CW

 -

-

170

nm

Working Current

Iop

CW

-

60

100

mA

Working Voltages

Vop

CW

-

1.2

1.7

V

Rising/Fall Time

Tr/Tf

CW

-

-

3

ns

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-RSLED 3825-143
Part Number
RSLED 3825
Applications
Fiber optic communication
Fiber optic instruments
 
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.