welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

1x3 Polarization-Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Splitter((633nm, 780nm,830nm, 980nm, 1064nm)

More Views

1x3 Polarization-Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Splitter((633nm, 780nm,830nm, 980nm, 1064nm)
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

1x3 Polarization-Insensitive Fused PM Fiber Splitter((633nm, 780nm,830nm, 980nm, 1064nm)-PMS13


1x3 PM fiber coupler works at 630nm, 780nm, 980nm and 1064nm,1310nm, 1480nm , 1550nm.

Description

Details

Features:

Operating on both fast and slow Axis

Low excess loss

Polarization-Insensitive

High-power handling

Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant Test

 

Specifications:

Parameter

Premium

A grade

Port Configuration

1x3

Central wavelength

633,780,830,980,1064,1310,1480,1550

Excess loss (typ, dB)

±20

Excess loss (max,typ)

0.4

0.6

PDL(Max,dB)

0.6

0.8

PDL(Min,dB)

0.1

0.2

Return Loss (Min,dB)

18

16

Directivity(Min,dB)

50

45

Operating Power(Max, W)

2

Directivity(Min,dB)

55

Operating Temperature(℃)

-10 to+70

Storage Temperature(℃)

-50 to +85

Package Type(mm)

S6/S8/M2

Notes: Test at central wavelength only.

All specifications are testing without connector.

 

Splitting Ratio & Its Tolerance

Splitting Ratio

Max Spitting Ratio Tolerance (%)

Premium

A-Grade

Through Port

Coupling Port

Through Port

Coupling Port

5:90:5

±2.5

±1.5

±3.0

±1.8

10:80:10

±2.8

±1.6

±3.2

±2.0

20:60:20

±3.3

±2.0

±3.7

±2.5

25:50:25

±3.5

±2.4

±4.0

±3.0

33:33:33

±6.0

±6.0

±8.0

±8.0

40:20:40

±5.0

±6.0

±6.0

±7.0

 

 

 

Fiber Type

Common Port

Through Port

Coupling Port 1

Coupling Port 2

Type 1

Panda Fiber

Panda Fiber

SMF-28e or Equivalent Fiber

SMF-28e or Equivalent Fiber

Type 2

Panda Fiber

Panda Fiber

HI1060 or Equivalent Fiber

HI1060 or Equivalent Fiber

Type 3

Panda Fiber

Panda Fiber

HI1060 or Equivalent Fiber

Panda Fiber

Type 4

Panda Fiber

Panda Fiber

SMF-28e or Equivalent Fiber

Panda Fiber

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-PMS13-204
Part Number
PMS13
Applications
Fiber optic communication
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.