welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

1550nm High Power Fusion Fiber Collimators

More Views

1550nm High Power Fusion Fiber Collimators
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

1550nm High Power Fusion Fiber Collimators-102XX Series


It works at 1550nm, and its Standard beam diameters is up to 12.5mm, which is desined for laser application and single mode applications up to 100W.

Description

Details

Features:

Ideal for fiber laser applications

Patented Fiber Fusion TMTechnology

Designed for single mode applications up to 100W

Standard beam diameters up to 12.5mm

Uses high performance Gradium lenses

Rugged stainless steel design

New armored cabling available

 

Specifications:

 

Part Number

Czble Type

Beam Diameter(Ve2,mm)

Divergence(mRad)

Housing Diameter

Housing Length

GRADIUM® Lens Used

10255100

0.9mmHytrel®

0.9±0.1

3.1

9.5mm

13.1mm

GPX5-5DB3

10265100

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275100

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255200

0.9mmHytrel®

1.8±0.2

1.6

9.5mm

18.4mm

GPX5-10DB3

10265200

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275200

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255300

0.9mmHytrel®

2.2±0.2

1.3

14.0mm

20.5mm

GPX10-12.5DB3

10265300

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275300

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255400

0.9mmHytrel®

3.3±0.3

0.82

14.0mm

25.6mm

GPX10-18DB3

10265400

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275400

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255600

0.9mmHytrel®

4.5±0.5

0.59

14.0mm

33.2mm

GPX10-25DB3

10265600

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275600

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255700

0.9mmHytrel®

5.4±0.5

0.49

14.0mm

38.1mm

GPX10-30DB3

10265700

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275700

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255800

0.9mmHytrel®

7.3±0.7

0.38

21.0mm

48.6mm

GPX15-40DB3

10265800

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275800

3.0mmStainless Steel

10255900

0.9mmHytrel®

10.8±1.0

0.24

25.0mm

72.1mm

GPX20-60DB3

10265900

3.0mmPVC/Keviar®

10275900

3.0mmStainless Steel

 

 

1550nm Beam Delivery OPTICS

Center Waveiength

1550nm

Return LOSS

-55dB

Pointing Accuracy

1°maximum

Beam Roundness

>90%

M2

<1.2

Transmission

>97%

Working Distance

infinite

Storage Temperature

-40°Cto+85°C

Fiber Type

Coming®SMF28

Fiber Length

5 meters

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-102XX Series-388
Part Number
102XX Series
Applications
Fiber Coupled Collimator, Fiber Optic Component, Passive Component
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.