welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

1310nm SLED , 14pins DIP module

More Views

1310nm SLED , 14pins DIP module
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

1310nm SLED , 14pins DIP module-RAY-1310-9-114


The modules consists of superluminescence diodes (SLD), cooler, thermistor, polarization maintaining fiber(or single mode fiber).

Description

Details

1. Features and application

The modules consists of superluminescence diodes (SLD), cooler, thermistor, polarization maintaining fiber(or single mode fiber). Thermistor is monitored with temperature control circuit; temperature control of the modules is realized by cooler current automatic adjusting.
The superluminescence diodes feature high output power, wide spectral and so on, which is widely used in testing of fiber optic gyroscopes, fiber sensing and DWDM system, also used in communications and measure system.

 

2. Operating principles

The device is PN junction electroluminescence device by forward bias. Electron of invert distribution in active region from conduction band transit to valence band at forward current is injected, and release out photon after with hole compound. When light is transmitted in given cavity and light gain is obtained, thereby amplified spontaneous radiation light is achieved.

 

3.Specifications (TA=25℃)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Test condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Peak wavelength

λ

IF=100mA

1270

1300

1330

nm

Spectral width

Δλ

IF=100mA

30

35

 

nm

Output power

P

IF=100mA

100

150

 

μW

Thermistor

Rt

 

9

10

11

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-1310-9-114
Part Number
RAY-1310-9-114
Applications
1310nm SLED , 14pins DIP module, Laser module, Fiber optic communication

 

Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.