welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

1310nm SLED, 14pin Butterfly , Min power: 5mW

More Views

1310nm SLED, 14pin Butterfly , Min power: 5mW
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

1310nm SLED, 14pin Butterfly , Min power: 5mW-SLED-1310-05


This SLED module works at 1310nm, its bandwidth is 55nm and output power is more than 5mW. It is designed in 14 pins Butterfly, built-into isolator It is exporting with 1m 0.9mm loose tube, FC/APC connector.

Description

Details

Technical specifications:

 

Parameters

symbol

unit

Test conditions

Specification

 

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

MIN

TYP

MAX

 

 

Laser Reverse Voltage

VRLMAX

V

/

/

/

2.5

 

 

Forward Current

IFLMAX

mA

/

/

/

350.0

 

 

Operating Temperature Range

TC

/

-40

/

70.0

 

 

Storage Temperature Range

Tsgt

/

-40

/

85.0

 

 

Photodiode Reverse Voltage

VRPDMAX

V

/

/

/

/

 

 

Photodiode Forward Current

IFPDMAX

mA

/

/

/

/

 

 

Thermistor Temperature

/

/

/

/

100.0

 

 

Cooler Current

/

A

/

/

/

1.9

 

 

Optical Characteristics (at 25 laser temperature)

 

 

 

 

 

Peak Optical Output Power

Pp

dBm

λ,IFL

7

 

 

 

 

Center Wavelength

λC

nm

TL=1535CW

1280

1307

1360

 

 

Bandwidth

λ

nm

CW 4dBm

/

55.0

/

 

 

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

dB/Hz

CW 4dBm

/

/

/

 

 

Side-mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

dB

CW

/

/

/

 

 

Optical Isolation

/

dB

0-70

30.0

/

/

 

 

Temperature Drift

λ

nm

25year

/

/

±0.1

 

 

The Relative Temperature Drift Wavelength

λ

pm/

/

/

/

±1.0

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY- SLED-1310-05-111
Part Number
SLED-1310-05
Applications
Fiber optic communication
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.