welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

1310nm LED, SMF pigtailed

More Views

1310nm LED, SMF pigtailed
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

1310nm LED, SMF pigtailed-RSLED 3225


1310nm LED laser is with 14 pins DIP packages.It is working at this rate of less than 140Mb/s,output power is available 5uW, 10uW, and 20uW.

Description

Details

High-performance LED chip

Operating wavelength: 1310nm

DIP 14-pin package

single-mode pigtail with FC/PC connector

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Case Operating Temperature Range

Tc

oC

-20

+65

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

oC

-40

+70

Relative Humidity

RH

%

-

85

LED chip

Forward current

IF

mA

-

150

Reverse current

IR

mA

 -

2

Reverse voltage

VR

V

-

2

Lead Solder Temperature

-

oC

-

260

Lead Soldering Time

-

S

-

10

Fiber yield strength

-

kgf

-

1

Fiber bend radius

-

mm

30

-

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY- RSLED 3225-144
Part Number
RSLED 3225
Applications
For trunk and access networks below 140Mb/s and small analog transmission system
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.