welcome to Rayemit Innovation Group

1.25G 1310nm/1490nm BOSA (1490nm DFB LD)

More Views

1.25G 1310nm/1490nm BOSA (1490nm DFB LD)
$0.00

Availability: Out of stock (Call for Lead Time)

1.25G 1310nm/1490nm BOSA (1490nm DFB LD)-RSB422D-P


The BOSA is with 1490nm DFB LD,InGaAs PIN+TIA, which is built-into photodiode monitor and SC/PC SM fiber pigtail package.

Description

Details

Specification~

Transmitter

Symbol

Test Condition

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Output power

Pout

Iop=Ith+20

1.0

-

2.5

mW

Center wavelength

~

CW

1480

1490

1500

nm

Spectral width(-20dB)

~~

CW

-

-

1

nm

Threshold current

Ith

CW

-

-

20

mA

Operating current

Iop

CW

-

Ith+20

-

mA

Rise and fall times

Tr/Tf

CW,10%~90%

-

-

0.3

ns

Monitor current

Im

CW

50

-

1000

uA

Monitor dark current

Id

CW

-

-

10

nA

 

Additional Information

Additional Information

SKU RAY-RSB422D-P-100
Part Number
RSB422D-P
Applications
Fiber optic communication
Country of Manufacture
Manufacture Rayscience
Conditions No
Lead Time 2 weeks
Export Terms No
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.